North Dakota, ___ U.S.___, 136 S.Ct. 2160 (2016), which was decided six days before Licensee’s arrest.3 Licensee refused to submit to the blood test and declined to sign the form. On July 14, 2016, the Department notified Licensee that her driver’s license would be suspended for 12 months, effective August 18, 2016, pursuant to Section 1547 of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.C.S.
§ 1547, due to her refusal to submit to chemical testing. On August 12, 2016, Licensee appealed from the suspension to the See Section 3802(a)(1) of the Vehicle Code, which provides: “An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S.
2 “The DL-26 Form contains the chemical test warnings required by Section 1547 of the Vehicle Code, [75 Pa.C.S. § 1547,] which are also known as the implied consent warnings.” Vora v.